All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INBD JAT S F EX (Train No:22941) - Trains from Indore Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about INBD JAT S F EX (Train Number 22941) operating service between Indore Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Jammu Tawi - INBD JAT S F EX- 22941

Indore Junction
Jammu Tawi
Number 22941 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,408 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Indore Junction - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Jammu Tawi, Train number 22941. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 39 km
3 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 80 km
4 Nagda Jn (NAD) 3:05 AM 3:30 AM 25 min 135 km
5 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 259 km
6 Kota Jn (KOTA) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 360 km
7 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 467 km
8 Gangapur City (GGC) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 531 km
9 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 684 km
10 Delhi Safdar Jang (DSJ) 2:10 PM 2:20 PM 10 min 821 km
11 Panipat Jn (PNP) 4:37 PM 4:39 PM 2 min 922 km
12 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 6:35 PM 6:45 PM 10 min 1,030 km
13 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 8:22 PM 8:27 PM 5 min 1,144 km
14 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 9:18 PM 9:23 PM 5 min 1,196 km
15 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 1,309 km
16 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 1:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,408 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 SL S12
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22941, Indore Jn To Jammu Tawi - INBD JAT S F EX . This train operates between Indore Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Jammu Tawi - INBD JAT S F EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network