All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MALWA ExpressS (Train No:12919) - Trains from Indore Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about MALWA ExpressS (Train Number 12919) operating service between Indore Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Jammu Tawi - MALWA ExpressS- 12919

Indore Junction
Jammu Tawi
Number 12919 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,540 KM Stops 45
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Indore Junction - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Jammu Tawi, Train number 12919. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 12:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 1:09 PM 1:11 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Ujjain Jn (Rev) (UJN) 1:50 PM 2:10 PM 20 min 80 km
4 Maksi (MKC) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 121 km
5 Berchha (BCH) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 140 km
6 Akodia (AKD) 3:24 PM 3:26 PM 2 min 170 km
7 Shujalpur (SJP) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 183 km
8 Kalapipal (KPP) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 195 km
9 Sehore (SEH) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 224 km
10 Bairagarh (BIH) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 253 km
11 Bhopal Jn (Rev) (BPL) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 263 km
12 Vidisha (BHS) 6:12 PM 6:14 PM 2 min 316 km
13 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 356 km
14 Bina Jn (BINA) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 402 km
15 Lalitpur (LAR) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 464 km
16 Babina (BAB) 9:17 PM 9:19 PM 2 min 529 km
17 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:47 PM 9:57 PM 10 min 554 km
18 Datia (DAA) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM 2 min 579 km
19 Dabra (DBA) 10:49 PM 10:51 PM 2 min 609 km
20 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 651 km
21 Morena (MRA) 11:54 PM 11:56 PM 2 min 690 km
22 Dhaulpur (DHO) 12:35 AM 12:37 AM 2 min 717 km
23 Agra Cantt (AGC) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 770 km
24 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 774 km
25 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:13 AM 2:16 AM 3 min 823 km
26 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 2:44 AM 2:46 AM 2 min 864 km
27 Palwal (PWL) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 907 km
28 Ballabgarh (BVH) 3:56 AM 3:58 AM 2 min 928 km
29 Faridabad (FDB) 4:09 AM 4:11 AM 2 min 936 km
30 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 957 km
31 New Delhi (NDLS) 5:00 AM 5:20 AM 20 min 964 km
32 Sonipat (SNP) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 1,008 km
33 Panipat Jn (PNP) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 1,053 km
34 Karnal (KUN) 7:31 AM 7:33 AM 2 min 1,088 km
35 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 8:02 AM 8:04 AM 2 min 1,121 km
36 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 8:55 AM 9:05 AM 10 min 1,162 km
37 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 9:47 AM 9:49 AM 2 min 1,216 km
38 Khanna (KNN) 10:02 AM 10:04 AM 2 min 1,233 km
39 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 10:55 AM 11:15 AM 20 min 1,276 km
40 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 1,328 km
41 Dasua (DZA) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 1,386 km
42 Mukerian (MEX) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 1,401 km
43 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 1,441 km
44 Kathua (KTHU) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 1,464 km
45 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 4:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,540 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 3A B3
7 3A B4
8 SL SE1
9 WGCB
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12919, Indore Jn To Jammu Tawi - MALWA ExpressS . This train operates between Indore Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Jammu Tawi - MALWA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network