All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JAIPUR ExpressS (Train No:12973) - Trains from Indore Junction To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about JAIPUR ExpressS (Train Number 12973) operating service between Indore Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Jaipur Jn - JAIPUR ExpressS- 12973

Indore Junction
Jaipur Junction
Number 12973 Service Days MON, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 599 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Indore Junction - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Jaipur Junction , Train number 12973. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 10:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 11:01 PM 11:03 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 11:55 PM 12:05 AM 10 min 80 km
4 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 1:05 AM 1:30 AM 25 min 135 km
5 Kota Jn (KOTA) 4:05 AM 4:15 AM 10 min 360 km
6 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 5:55 AM 6:10 AM 15 min 467 km
7 Durgapura (DPA) 7:55 AM 7:57 AM 2 min 591 km
8 Jaipur Jn (JP) 8:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 599 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A + 3A AB1
5 2A A2
6 2A A1
7 3A B3
8 3A B2
9 3A B1
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Indore Junction to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12973, Indore Jn To Jaipur Jn - JAIPUR ExpressS . This train operates between Indore Junction and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Jaipur Jn - JAIPUR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network