All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JBP INTERCITY (Train No:11702) - Trains from Indore Junction To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about JBP INTERCITY (Train Number 11702) operating service between Indore Junction and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Jabalpur - JBP INTERCITY- 11702

Indore Junction
Jabalpur
Number 11702 Service Days SUN, MON, THU
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 759 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Indore Junction - Jabalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Jabalpur, Train number 11702. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Jabalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 4:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 4:46 AM 4:48 AM 2 min 39 km
3 Maksi (MKC) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 75 km
4 Shajapur (SFY) 6:27 AM 6:29 AM 2 min 103 km
5 Sarangpur (SFW) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 131 km
6 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 192 km
7 Ruthiyai (RTA) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 269 km
8 Guna (GUNA) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 289 km
9 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 334 km
10 Mungaoli (MNV) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 379 km
11 Malkhedi (MAKR) 1:11 PM 1:13 PM 2 min 409 km
12 Saugor (SGO) 2:10 PM 2:15 PM 5 min 480 km
13 Damoh (DMO) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 557 km
14 Katni Jn (Rev) (KTE) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 668 km
15 Sihora Road (SHR) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 721 km
16 Jabalpur (JBP) 8:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 759 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S D1
5 2S D2
6 2S D3
7 2S D4
8 2S D5
9 CC C1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Indore Junction to Jabalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11702, Indore Jn To Jabalpur - JBP INTERCITY . This train operates between Indore Junction and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Jabalpur - JBP INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network