All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INDB JBP EXP (Train No:11471) - Trains from Indore Junction To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about INDB JBP EXP (Train Number 11471) operating service between Indore Junction and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Jabalpur - INDB JBP EXP- 11471

Indore Junction
Jabalpur
Number 11471 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 555 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Indore Junction - Jabalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Jabalpur, Train number 11471. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Jabalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 5:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Maksi (MKC) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 75 km
4 Berchha (BCH) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 95 km
5 Akodia (AKD) 8:01 PM 8:03 PM 2 min 124 km
6 Shujalpur (SJP) 8:16 PM 8:18 PM 2 min 138 km
7 Kalapipal (KPP) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 150 km
8 Sehore (SEH) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 179 km
9 Bairagarh (BIH) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 208 km
10 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 218 km
11 Habibganj (HBJ) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 224 km
12 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 254 km
13 Hoshangabad (HBD) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 292 km
14 Itarsi Jn (Rev) (ET) 12:50 AM 1:10 AM 20 min 310 km
15 Pipariya (PPI) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 377 km
16 Gadarwara (GAR) 2:37 AM 2:39 AM 2 min 426 km
17 Narsinghpur (NU) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 471 km
18 Madan Mahal (MML) 5:12 AM 5:14 AM 2 min 551 km
19 Jabalpur (JBP) 5:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 555 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL SE1
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 1A H1
7 2A A1
8 2A A2
9 3A B1
10 3A B2
11 SL S1
12 SL S2
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 SL S5
16 SL S6
17 SL S7
18 SL S8
19 SL S9
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Indore Junction to Jabalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11471, Indore Jn To Jabalpur - INDB JBP EXP . This train operates between Indore Junction and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Jabalpur - INDB JBP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network