All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SHIPRA ExpressS (Train No:22911) - Trains from Indore Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about SHIPRA ExpressS (Train Number 22911) operating service between Indore Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Howrah Jn - SHIPRA ExpressS- 22911

Indore Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 22911 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,736 KM Stops 34
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Indore Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 22911. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 39 km
3 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 12:50 AM 1:10 AM 20 min 80 km
4 Shujalpur (SJP) 2:25 AM 2:27 AM 2 min 183 km
5 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 263 km
6 Vidisha (BHS) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 316 km
7 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 5:18 AM 5:21 AM 3 min 356 km
8 Bina Jn (BINA) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 402 km
9 Khurai (KYE) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 423 km
10 Saugor (SGO) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 476 km
11 Patharia (PHA) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 527 km
12 Damoh (DMO) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 553 km
13 Katni Jn (KTE) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 664 km
14 Maihar (MYR) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 727 km
15 Satna (STA) 1:05 PM 1:15 PM 10 min 763 km
16 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 840 km
17 Shankargarh (SRJ) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 895 km
18 Chheoki (COI) 4:50 PM 5:15 PM 25 min 932 km
19 Vindhyachal (BDL) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 1,005 km
20 Mirzapur (MZP) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 1,013 km
21 Chunar Jn (CAR) 6:56 PM 6:58 PM 2 min 1,044 km
22 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 1,076 km
23 Bhabua Road (BBU) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 1,128 km
24 Sasaram (SSM) 9:27 PM 9:29 PM 2 min 1,176 km
25 Dehri On Son (DOS) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 1,193 km
26 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 10:58 PM 11:03 PM 5 min 1,279 km
27 Koderma (KQR) 12:14 AM 12:16 AM 2 min 1,355 km
28 Parasnath (PNME) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 1,430 km
29 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 1:35 AM 1:45 AM 10 min 1,448 km
30 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 2:57 AM 3:02 AM 5 min 1,477 km
31 Asansol Jn (ASN) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 1,536 km
32 Durgapur (DGR) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 1,578 km
33 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 5:21 AM 5:25 AM 4 min 1,642 km
34 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,736 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL SE1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 VPH


Map Location from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22911, Indore Jn To Howrah Jn - SHIPRA ExpressS . This train operates between Indore Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Howrah Jn - SHIPRA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network