All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (Train No:12415) - Trains from Indore Junction To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about NIZAMUDDIN EXP (Train Number 12415) operating service between Indore Junction and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To H Nizamuddin - NIZAMUDDIN EXP- 12415

Indore Junction
H Nizamuddin
Number 12415 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 817 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Indore Junction - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12415. Check the timing of Indore Junction - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 4:36 PM 4:38 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 80 km
4 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 6:50 PM 7:20 PM 30 min 135 km
5 Mahidpur Road (MEP) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 152 km
6 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 7:54 PM 7:56 PM 2 min 174 km
7 Chaumahla (CMU) 8:14 PM 8:16 PM 2 min 197 km
8 Suwasra (SVA) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 212 km
9 Shamgarh (SGZ) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 226 km
10 Garot (GOH) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 237 km
11 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 259 km
12 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 287 km
13 Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 360 km
14 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 12:02 AM 12:04 AM 2 min 467 km
15 Gangapur City (GGC) 1:02 AM 1:04 AM 2 min 531 km
16 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 565 km
17 Bayana Jn (BXN) 2:06 AM 2:08 AM 2 min 608 km
18 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 650 km
19 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 684 km
20 Faridabad (FDB) 5:07 AM 5:09 AM 2 min 796 km
21 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 5:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 817 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Indore Junction to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12415, Indore Jn To H Nizamuddin - NIZAMUDDIN EXP . This train operates between Indore Junction and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To H Nizamuddin - NIZAMUDDIN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network