All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

IND GWALIAR EXP (Train No:11125) - Trains from Indore Junction To Gwalior Junction

Given below is the details about IND GWALIAR EXP (Train Number 11125) operating service between Indore Junction and Gwalior Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Gwalior Jn - IND GWALIAR EXP- 11125

Indore Junction
Gwalior Junction
Number 11125 Service Days SUN, MON, WED, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 562 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Indore Junction - Gwalior Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Gwalior Junction , Train number 11125. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Gwalior Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 8:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Ujjain Jn (Rev) (UJN) 9:45 PM 10:10 PM 25 min 80 km
4 Maksi (MKC) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 121 km
5 Shajapur (SFY) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 149 km
6 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 237 km
7 Ruthiyai (RTA) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 314 km
8 Guna (GUNA) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 335 km
9 Shivpuri (SVPI) 5:06 AM 5:11 AM 5 min 437 km
10 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 8:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 562 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 2A + 3A AB1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Indore Junction to Gwalior Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11125, Indore Jn To Gwalior Jn - IND GWALIAR EXP . This train operates between Indore Junction and Gwalior Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Gwalior Jn - IND GWALIAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network