All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INDORE GNC EXP (Train No:19310) - Trains from Indore Junction To Gandhinagar Capital

Given below is the details about INDORE GNC EXP (Train Number 19310) operating service between Indore Junction and Gandhinagar Capital stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Gandhinagar Capital - INDORE GNC EXP- 19310

Indore Junction
Gandhinagar Capital
Number 19310 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 571 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Indore Junction - Gandhinagar Capital Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Gandhinagar Capital, Train number 19310. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Gandhinagar Capital train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 11:21 PM 11:23 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 12:10 AM 12:30 AM 20 min 80 km
4 Nagda Jn (NAD) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 135 km
5 Khachrod (KUH) 1:40 AM 1:42 AM 2 min 148 km
6 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 176 km
7 Meghnagar (MGN) 3:26 AM 3:28 AM 2 min 256 km
8 Dahod (DHD) 3:52 AM 3:54 AM 2 min 289 km
9 Godhra Jn (GDA) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 364 km
10 Derol (DRL) 5:34 AM 5:36 AM 2 min 387 km
11 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:26 AM 6:51 AM 25 min 438 km
12 Anand Jn (ANND) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 473 km
13 Nadiad Jn (ND) 7:41 AM 7:43 AM 2 min 492 km
14 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 509 km
15 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 8:45 AM 8:55 AM 10 min 537 km
16 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 9:07 AM 9:09 AM 2 min 543 km
17 Chandlodiya (CLDY) 9:19 AM 9:21 AM 2 min 548 km
18 Khodiyar (KHDB) 9:31 AM 9:33 AM 2 min 558 km
19 Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) 10:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 571 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A BE1
7 SL SE1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Indore Junction to Gandhinagar Capital:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19310, Indore Jn To Gandhinagar Capital - INDORE GNC EXP . This train operates between Indore Junction and Gandhinagar Capital. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Gandhinagar Capital - INDORE GNC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network