Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

IND DDN ExpressS (Train No:14317) - Trains from Indore Junction To Dehradun

Given below is the details about IND DDN ExpressS (Train Number 14317) operating service between Indore Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Dehradun - IND DDN ExpressS- 14317

Indore Junction
Dehradun
Number 14317 Service Days SUN, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 1,183 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Indore Junction - Dehradun Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Dehradun, Train number 14317. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Dehradun train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 4:30 PM 4:55 PM 25 min 80 km
4 Maksi (MKC) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 121 km
5 Shajapur (SFY) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 149 km
6 Pachora Road (PFR) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 207 km
7 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 237 km
8 Chachaura Binaganj (CBK) 8:02 PM 8:04 PM 2 min 268 km
9 Ruthiyai (RTA) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 314 km
10 Guna (GUNA) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 335 km
11 Miyana (MINA) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 366 km
12 Kolaras (KLRS) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 412 km
13 Shivpuri (SVPI) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 437 km
14 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 3:10 AM 3:20 AM 10 min 562 km
15 Morena (MRA) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 601 km
16 Dhaulpur (DHO) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 628 km
17 Agra Cantt (AGC) 6:15 AM 6:23 AM 8 min 681 km
18 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 684 km
19 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 734 km
20 Faridabad (FDB) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 847 km
21 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:10 AM 11:30 AM 20 min 868 km
22 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 891 km
23 Modinagar (MDNR) 12:31 PM 12:33 PM 2 min 918 km
24 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 938 km
25 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 1:34 PM 1:36 PM 2 min 993 km
26 Deoband (DBD) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 1,017 km
27 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 3:00 PM 3:35 PM 35 min 1,051 km
28 Roorkee (RK) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 1,086 km
29 Haridwar Jn (HW) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 1,132 km
30 Dehradun (DDN) 7:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,183 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S5
5 SL S4
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Indore Junction to Dehradun:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14317, Indore Jn To Dehradun - IND DDN ExpressS . This train operates between Indore Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Dehradun - IND DDN ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network