All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHANDIGARH EXP (Train No:19307) - Trains from Indore Junction To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about CHANDIGARH EXP (Train Number 19307) operating service between Indore Junction and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Chandigarh - CHANDIGARH EXP- 19307

Indore Junction
Chandigarh
Number 19307 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,141 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Indore Junction - Chandigarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Chandigarh, Train number 19307. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Chandigarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 5:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 39 km
3 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 7:25 AM 7:50 AM 25 min 80 km
4 Maksi (MKC) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 121 km
5 Shajapur (SFY) 9:42 AM 9:44 AM 2 min 149 km
6 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 237 km
7 Ruthiyai (RTA) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 314 km
8 Guna (GUNA) 1:55 PM 2:05 PM 10 min 335 km
9 Shivpuri (SVPI) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 437 km
10 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 7:15 PM 7:23 PM 8 min 562 km
11 Morena (MRA) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 601 km
12 Agra Cantt (AGC) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 681 km
13 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 734 km
14 Faridabad (FDB) 12:05 AM 12:07 AM 2 min 847 km
15 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 12:35 AM 12:37 AM 2 min 868 km
16 New Delhi (NDLS) 1:15 AM 1:40 AM 25 min 875 km
17 Panipat Jn (PNP) 3:53 AM 3:58 AM 5 min 964 km
18 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:50 AM 6:00 AM 10 min 1,073 km
19 Chandigarh (CDG) 6:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,141 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Indore Junction to Chandigarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19307, Indore Jn To Chandigarh - CHANDIGARH EXP . This train operates between Indore Junction and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Chandigarh - CHANDIGARH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network