All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NARMADA ExpressS (Train No:18233) - Trains from Indore Junction To Bilaspur Junction

Given below is the details about NARMADA ExpressS (Train Number 18233) operating service between Indore Junction and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Bilaspur Jn - NARMADA ExpressS- 18233

Indore Junction
Bilaspur Junction
Number 18233 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 1,010 KM Stops 71
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Express cum ordinary

Indore Junction - Bilaspur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Bilaspur Junction , Train number 18233. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Bilaspur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 5:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mangliya Gaon (MGG) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 15 km
3 Barlai (BLAX) 5:42 PM 5:44 PM 2 min 26 km
4 Dewas (DWX) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 39 km
5 Naranjipur (NRGR) 6:27 PM 6:29 PM 2 min 49 km
6 Undasa Madhawapu (UDM) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 55 km
7 Karachha (KDHA) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 62 km
8 Vikramnagar (VRG) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 74 km
9 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 7:10 PM 7:40 PM 30 min 80 km
10 Tarana Road (TAN) 8:04 PM 8:06 PM 2 min 111 km
11 Maksi (MKC) 8:16 PM 8:18 PM 2 min 121 km
12 Berchha (BCH) 8:34 PM 8:36 PM 2 min 140 km
13 Kali Sindh (KSH) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 152 km
14 Akodia (AKD) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 170 km
15 Shujalpur (SJP) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 183 km
16 Kalapipal (KPP) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 195 km
17 Sehore (SEH) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 224 km
18 Bairagarh (BIH) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 253 km
19 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 263 km
20 Habibganj (HBJ) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 269 km
21 Mandi Dip (MDDP) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 286 km
22 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 299 km
23 Hoshangabad (HBD) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 337 km
24 Itarsi Jn (ET) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 355 km
25 Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 2:52 AM 2:54 AM 2 min 381 km
26 Sohagpur (SGP) 3:12 AM 3:14 AM 2 min 404 km
27 Pipariya (PPI) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 422 km
28 Salichauka Road (SCKR) 3:56 AM 3:58 AM 2 min 458 km
29 Gadarwara (GAR) 4:07 AM 4:09 AM 2 min 472 km
30 Kareli (KY) 4:30 AM 4:32 AM 2 min 500 km
31 Narsinghpur (NU) 4:47 AM 4:49 AM 2 min 516 km
32 Shridham (SRID) 5:14 AM 5:16 AM 2 min 547 km
33 Madan Mahal (MML) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 597 km
34 Jabalpur (JBP) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 600 km
35 Adhartal (ADTL) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 608 km
36 Deori (DOE) 7:01 AM 7:03 AM 2 min 617 km
37 Gosalpur (GSPR) 7:12 AM 7:14 AM 2 min 627 km
38 Sihora Road (SHR) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 638 km
39 Dundi (DDCE) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 653 km
40 Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 663 km
41 Sansarpur (SNRR) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 670 km
42 Niwar (NWR) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 677 km
43 Katni South Cabin (KTES) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 689 km
44 Jhalwara (JLW) 9:49 AM 9:51 AM 2 min 703 km
45 Rupaund (RPD) 10:01 AM 10:03 AM 2 min 715 km
46 Chandia Road (CHD) 10:17 AM 10:19 AM 2 min 732 km
47 Umaria (UMR) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 751 km
48 Karkeli (KKI) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 763 km
49 Nowrozabad (NRZB) 11:02 AM 11:04 AM 2 min 773 km
50 Birsinghpur (BRS) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 781 km
51 Shahdol (SDL) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 818 km
52 Burhar (BUH) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 837 km
53 Amlai (AAL) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 846 km
54 Anuppur Jn (APR) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 859 km
55 Chhulha (CLF) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 864 km
56 Jaithari (JTI) 1:17 PM 1:19 PM 2 min 872 km
57 Nigaura (NIQ) 1:27 PM 1:29 PM 2 min 883 km
58 Venkatnagar (VKR) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 890 km
59 Harri (HRB) 1:46 PM 1:48 PM 2 min 901 km
60 Pendra Road (PND) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 909 km
61 Khodri (KOI) 2:21 PM 2:23 PM 2 min 920 km
62 Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 931 km
63 Khongsara (KGS) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 944 km
64 Tenganmada (TGQ) 3:10 PM 3:12 PM 2 min 952 km
65 Belgahna (BIG) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 962 km
66 Salka Road (SLKR) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 970 km
67 Kargi Road (KGB) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 978 km
68 Kalmitar (KLTR) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 986 km
69 Ghutku (GTK) 4:14 PM 4:16 PM 2 min 994 km
70 Usalapur (USL) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 1,001 km
71 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 5:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,010 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 2A A1
16 1A + 2A HA1
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Indore Junction to Bilaspur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18233, Indore Jn To Bilaspur Jn - NARMADA ExpressS . This train operates between Indore Junction and Bilaspur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Bilaspur Jn - NARMADA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network