Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BHOPAL PassengerENGE (Train No:59389) - Trains from Indore Junction To Bhopal Junction

Given below is the details about BHOPAL PASSENGE (Train Number 59389) operating service between Indore Junction and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Bhopal Jn - BHOPAL PASSENGE- 59389

Indore Junction
Bhopal Junction
Number 59389 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 263 KM Stops 18
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Link

Indore Junction - Bhopal Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Bhopal Junction , Train number 59389. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Bhopal Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 11:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 12:21 AM 12:23 AM 2 min 39 km
3 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 1:10 AM 1:30 AM 20 min 80 km
4 Tarana Road (TAN) 1:56 AM 1:58 AM 2 min 111 km
5 Maksi (MKC) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 121 km
6 Pir Umrod (PUO) 2:17 AM 2:19 AM 2 min 128 km
7 Berchha (BCH) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 140 km
8 Kisoni (KONY) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 145 km
9 Kali Sindh (KSH) 2:46 AM 2:48 AM 2 min 152 km
10 Bolai (BLX) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 158 km
11 Akodia (AKD) 3:07 AM 3:09 AM 2 min 170 km
12 Shujalpur (SJP) 3:22 AM 3:24 AM 2 min 183 km
13 Kalapipal (KPP) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 195 km
14 Jabri (JBX) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 203 km
15 Parbati (PRB) 3:54 AM 3:56 AM 2 min 211 km
16 Sehore (SEH) 4:14 AM 4:16 AM 2 min 224 km
17 Bairagarh (BIH) 4:50 AM 4:52 AM 2 min 253 km
18 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 263 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 3A B1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Indore Junction to Bhopal Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59389, Indore Jn To Bhopal Jn - BHOPAL PASSENGE . This train operates between Indore Junction and Bhopal Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Bhopal Jn - BHOPAL PASSENGE stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network