All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INDORE BHIND EX (Train No:21125) - Trains from Indore Junction To Bhind

Given below is the details about INDORE BHIND EX (Train Number 21125) operating service between Indore Junction and Bhind stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Bhind - INDORE BHIND EX- 21125

Indore Junction
Bhind
Number 21125 Service Days TUE, FRI, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 644 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Indore Junction - Bhind Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Bhind, Train number 21125. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Bhind train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 8:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 9:45 PM 10:10 PM 25 min 80 km
4 Maksi (MKC) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 121 km
5 Shajapur (SFY) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 149 km
6 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 237 km
7 Chachaura Binaganj (CBK) 1:36 AM 1:38 AM 2 min 268 km
8 Ruthiyai (RTA) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 314 km
9 Guna (GUNA) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 335 km
10 Badarwas (BDWS) 4:09 AM 4:11 AM 2 min 384 km
11 Shivpuri (SVPI) 5:06 AM 5:11 AM 5 min 437 km
12 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 8:15 AM 8:32 AM 17 min 562 km
13 Sanichara (SAC) 9:01 AM 9:03 AM 2 min 580 km
14 Malanpur (MLAR) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 588 km
15 Gohad Road H Mp (GOA) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 605 km
16 Soni (SONI) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 620 km
17 Bhind (BIX) 10:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 644 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 2A + 3A AB1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Indore Junction to Bhind:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 21125, Indore Jn To Bhind - INDORE BHIND EX . This train operates between Indore Junction and Bhind. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Bhind - INDORE BHIND EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network