All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

IND AMRITSAR EX (Train No:19325) - Trains from Indore Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about IND AMRITSAR EX (Train Number 19325) operating service between Indore Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Indore Jn To Amritsar Jn - IND AMRITSAR EX- 19325

Indore Junction
Amritsar Junction
Number 19325 Service Days TUE, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,344 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Indore Junction - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Indore Junction - Amritsar Junction , Train number 19325. Check the timing of Indore Junction - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Indore Jn (INDB) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dewas (DWX) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Maksi (MKC) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 75 km
4 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 192 km
5 Ruthiyai (RTA) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 269 km
6 Guna (GUNA) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 289 km
7 Shivpuri (SVPI) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 391 km
8 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 3:10 AM 3:20 AM 10 min 517 km
9 Agra Cantt (AGC) 6:15 AM 6:23 AM 8 min 635 km
10 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 639 km
11 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 689 km
12 Faridabad (FDB) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 802 km
13 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:10 AM 11:30 AM 20 min 822 km
14 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 853 km
15 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 900 km
16 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 1:34 PM 1:36 PM 2 min 955 km
17 Deoband (DBD) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 979 km
18 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 1,014 km
19 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 4:25 PM 4:40 PM 15 min 1,095 km
20 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 1,148 km
21 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 1,209 km
22 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 1,265 km
23 Beas Jn (BEAS) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 1,302 km
24 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 9:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,344 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 SL S12
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19325, Indore Jn To Amritsar Jn - IND AMRITSAR EX . This train operates between Indore Junction and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Indore Jn To Amritsar Jn - IND AMRITSAR EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network