All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GODAVARI EXP (Train No:12728) - Trains from Hyderabad Decan To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about GODAVARI EXP (Train Number 12728) operating service between Hyderabad Decan and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hyderabad Decan To Visakhapatnam - GODAVARI EXP- 12728

Hyderabad Decan
Visakhapatnam
Number 12728 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 711 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Hyderabad Decan - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hyderabad Decan - Visakhapatnam, Train number 12728. Check the timing of Hyderabad Decan - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Decan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) FIRST STN 5:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 10 km
3 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 142 km
4 Warangal (WL) 7:45 PM 7:47 PM 2 min 152 km
5 Mahbubabad (MABD) 8:32 PM 8:33 PM 1 min 212 km
6 Khammam (KMT) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 259 km
7 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 11:05 PM 11:20 PM 15 min 360 km
8 Eluru (EE) 12:06 AM 12:07 AM 1 min 420 km
9 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 12:41 AM 12:42 AM 1 min 468 km
10 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 12:57 AM 12:58 AM 1 min 487 km
11 Rajahmundry (RJY) 1:39 AM 1:41 AM 2 min 510 km
12 Anaparti (APT) 2:01 AM 2:02 AM 1 min 533 km
13 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 2:23 AM 2:24 AM 1 min 560 km
14 Pithapuram (PAP) 2:36 AM 2:37 AM 1 min 572 km
15 Annavaram (ANV) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 597 km
16 Tuni (TUNI) 3:10 AM 3:11 AM 1 min 614 km
17 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 3:30 AM 3:31 AM 1 min 636 km
18 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 3:47 AM 3:48 AM 1 min 653 km
19 Anakapalle (AKP) 4:05 AM 4:06 AM 1 min 677 km
20 Duvvada (DVD) 5:10 AM 5:11 AM 1 min 693 km
21 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 5:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 711 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 2A A1
20 2A A2
21 1A H1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Hyderabad Decan to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12728, Hyderabad Decan To Visakhapatnam - GODAVARI EXP . This train operates between Hyderabad Decan and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Decan To Visakhapatnam - GODAVARI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network