All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SABARI EXP (Train No:17230) - Trains from Hyderabad Decan To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about SABARI EXP (Train Number 17230) operating service between Hyderabad Decan and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hyderabad Decan To Trivandrum Central - SABARI EXP- 17230

Hyderabad Decan
Trivandrum Central
Number 17230 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,568 KM Stops 41
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Hyderabad Decan - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hyderabad Decan - Trivandrum Central, Train number 17230. Check the timing of Hyderabad Decan - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Decan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) FIRST STN 11:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM 5 min 10 km
3 Nalgonda (NLDA) 1:40 PM 1:41 PM 1 min 120 km
4 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 158 km
5 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 196 km
6 Piduguralla (PGRL) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 217 km
7 Sattenapalle (SAP) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 249 km
8 Guntur Jn (GNT) 5:00 PM 5:20 PM 20 min 291 km
9 Tenali Jn (TEL) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 317 km
10 Nidubrolu (NDO) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 338 km
11 Bapatla (BPP) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 359 km
12 Chirala (CLX) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 374 km
13 Ongole (OGL) 7:57 PM 7:59 PM 2 min 423 km
14 Nellore (NLR) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 539 km
15 Gudur Jn (GDR) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 578 km
16 Renigunta Jn (RU) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 661 km
17 Tirupati (TPTY) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 671 km
18 Chittoor (CTO) 1:24 AM 1:25 AM 1 min 743 km
19 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 775 km
20 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 859 km
21 Morappur (MAP) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 913 km
22 Salem Jn (SA) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 979 km
23 Erode Jn (ED) 6:55 AM 7:05 AM 10 min 1,041 km
24 Tiruppur (TUP) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 1,092 km
25 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 1,142 km
26 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 1,197 km
27 Ottappalam (OTP) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 1,228 km
28 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 11:00 AM 11:10 AM 10 min 1,241 km
29 Thrisur (TCR) 11:45 AM 11:48 AM 3 min 1,274 km
30 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 1,328 km
31 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 1,345 km
32 Kottayam (KTYM) 2:12 PM 2:15 PM 3 min 1,407 km
33 Changanaseri (CGY) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 1,425 km
34 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 1,433 km
35 Chengannur (CNGR) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 1,442 km
36 Mavelikara (MVLK) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 1,454 km
37 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 1,462 km
38 Karunagapalli (KPY) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 1,476 km
39 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 1,503 km
40 Varkala (VAK) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 1,527 km
41 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 6:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,568 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 WGCB PC1
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 2A A1
20 3A BE1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Hyderabad Decan to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17230, Hyderabad Decan To Trivandrum Central - SABARI EXP . This train operates between Hyderabad Decan and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Decan To Trivandrum Central - SABARI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network