Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RAYALASEEMA EXP (Train No:17429) - Trains from Hyderabad Decan To Tirupati

Given below is the details about RAYALASEEMA EXP (Train Number 17429) operating service between Hyderabad Decan and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hyderabad Decan To Tirupati - RAYALASEEMA EXP- 17429

Hyderabad Decan
Tirupati
Number 17429 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 733 KM Stops 35
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Hyderabad Decan - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hyderabad Decan - Tirupati, Train number 17429. Check the timing of Hyderabad Decan - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Decan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Begampet (BMT) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Sanatnagar (SNF) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Lingampalli (LPI) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Shankarpalli (SKP) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 45 km
6 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 74 km
7 Tandur (TDU) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 115 km
8 Nawandgi (NAW) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 132 km
9 Kurgunta (KQT) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 140 km
10 Seram (SEM) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 148 km
11 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 161 km
12 Chittapur (CT) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 170 km
13 Halakatta (HLKT) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 186 km
14 Nalwar (NW) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 199 km
15 Yadgir (YG) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 224 km
16 Saidapur (SADP) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 247 km
17 Krishna (KSN) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 268 km
18 Raichur (RC) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 293 km
19 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 321 km
20 Adoni (AD) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 362 km
21 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 414 km
22 Gooty Jn (GY) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 442 km
23 Tadipatri (TU) 1:09 AM 1:10 AM 1 min 490 km
24 Kondapuram (KDP) 1:34 AM 1:35 AM 1 min 518 km
25 Muddanuru (MOO) 1:59 AM 2:00 AM 1 min 543 km
26 Yerraguntla (YA) 2:24 AM 2:25 AM 1 min 559 km
27 Kamalapuram (KKM) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 575 km
28 Cuddapah (HX) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 599 km
29 Nandalur (NRE) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 638 km
30 Razampeta (RJP) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 min 649 km
31 Pullampet (PMT) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 658 km
32 Obulavaripalli (OBVP) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 670 km
33 Koduru (KOU) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 683 km
34 Renigunta Jn (RU) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 724 km
35 Tirupati (TPTY) 6:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 733 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S7
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 3A B1
12 2A A1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Hyderabad Decan to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17429, Hyderabad Decan To Tirupati - RAYALASEEMA EXP . This train operates between Hyderabad Decan and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Decan To Tirupati - RAYALASEEMA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network