All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HYB TDU Passenger (Train No:57517) - Trains from Hyderabad Decan To Tandur

Given below is the details about HYB TDU PASS (Train Number 57517) operating service between Hyderabad Decan and Tandur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hyderabad Decan To Tandur - HYB TDU PASS- 57517

Hyderabad Decan
Tandur
Number 57517 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 114 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Hyderabad Decan - Tandur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hyderabad Decan - Tandur, Train number 57517. Check the timing of Hyderabad Decan - Tandur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Decan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) FIRST STN 12:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Begampet (BMT) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Sanatnagar (SNF) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Hafizpeta (HFZ) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Lingampalli (LPI) 1:18 PM 1:19 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Nagalpalle (NPL) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 34 km
7 Shankarpalli (SKP) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 45 km
8 Ravalpalli Kalan (RPK) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 50 km
9 Gullaguda (GGD) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 56 km
10 Chitgidda (CTF) 1:58 PM 1:59 PM 1 min 63 km
11 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 73 km
12 Godamgura (GDQ) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 81 km
13 Dharur (DRR) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 94 km
14 Rukmapur (RMY) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 103 km
15 Tandur (TDU) 3:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 114 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S3
3 3A B1
4 FC F1
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 SL S1
12 SL S2
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Hyderabad Decan to Tandur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57517, Hyderabad Decan To Tandur - HYB TDU PASS . This train operates between Hyderabad Decan and Tandur. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Decan To Tandur - HYB TDU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network