Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HYB RXL ExpressS (Train No:17005) - Trains from Hyderabad Decan To Raxaul Junction

Given below is the details about HYB RXL ExpressS (Train Number 17005) operating service between Hyderabad Decan and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hyderabad Decan To Raxaul Jn - HYB RXL ExpressS- 17005

Hyderabad Decan
Raxaul Junction
Number 17005 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 2,165 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Hyderabad Decan - Raxaul Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hyderabad Decan - Raxaul Junction , Train number 17005. Check the timing of Hyderabad Decan - Raxaul Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Decan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) FIRST STN 9:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 10 km
3 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 142 km
4 Manchiryal (MCI) 1:28 AM 1:29 AM 1 min 248 km
5 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 2:27 AM 2:28 AM 1 min 306 km
6 Balharshah (BPQ) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 376 km
7 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 4:56 AM 4:59 AM 3 min 390 km
8 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 587 km
9 Gondia Jn (G) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 717 km
10 Durg (DURG) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 851 km
11 Raipur Jn (R) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 888 km
12 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 2:30 PM 2:45 PM 15 min 998 km
13 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 1,204 km
14 Rourkela (ROU) 7:05 PM 7:20 PM 15 min 1,305 km
15 Ranchi (RNC) 10:45 PM 11:00 PM 15 min 1,479 km
16 Muri (MURI) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 1,541 km
17 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 1,593 km
18 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 1,642 km
19 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 1,704 km
20 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1,760 km
21 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 1,789 km
22 Jhajha (JAJ) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 1,833 km
23 Barauni Jn (BJU) 10:40 AM 11:15 AM 35 min 1,926 km
24 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 1,977 km
25 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 1:05 PM 1:15 PM 10 min 2,015 km
26 Kamtaul (KML) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 2,038 km
27 Janakpur Road (JNR) 1:56 PM 1:58 PM 2 min 2,057 km
28 Sitamarhi (SMI) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 2,083 km
29 Bairagnia (BGU) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 2,111 km
30 Raxaul Jn (RXL) 5:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,165 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Hyderabad Decan to Raxaul Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17005, Hyderabad Decan To Raxaul Jn - HYB RXL ExpressS . This train operates between Hyderabad Decan and Raxaul Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Decan To Raxaul Jn - HYB RXL ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network