All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HYB PUNE EXP (Train No:17014) - Trains from Hyderabad Decan To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about HYB PUNE EXP (Train Number 17014) operating service between Hyderabad Decan and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hyderabad Decan To Pune Jn - HYB PUNE EXP- 17014

Hyderabad Decan
Pune Junction
Number 17014 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 649 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Hyderabad Decan - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hyderabad Decan - Pune Junction , Train number 17014. Check the timing of Hyderabad Decan - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Decan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Begampet (BMT) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 12:05 AM 12:07 AM 2 min 74 km
4 Zahirabad (ZB) 1:09 AM 1:10 AM 1 min 133 km
5 Bidar (BIDR) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 164 km
6 Bhalki (BHLK) 2:47 AM 2:48 AM 1 min 202 km
7 Udgir (UDGR) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 245 km
8 Latur Road (LTRR) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 278 km
9 Latur (LUR) 6:20 AM 6:32 AM 12 min 311 km
10 Usmanabad (UMD) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 390 km
11 Barsi Town (BTW) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 427 km
12 Kurduwadi (KWV) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 464 km
13 Daund Jn (DD) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 573 km
14 Pune Jn (PUNE) 1:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 649 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Hyderabad Decan to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17014, Hyderabad Decan To Pune Jn - HYB PUNE EXP . This train operates between Hyderabad Decan and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Decan To Pune Jn - HYB PUNE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network