All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

A P EXP (Train No:12723) - Trains from Hyderabad Decan To New Delhi

Given below is the details about A P EXP (Train Number 12723) operating service between Hyderabad Decan and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hyderabad Decan To New Delhi - A P EXP- 12723

Hyderabad Decan
New Delhi
Number 12723 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 1,677 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Hyderabad Decan - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hyderabad Decan - New Delhi, Train number 12723. Check the timing of Hyderabad Decan - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Decan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) FIRST STN 6:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 10 km
3 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 142 km
4 Ramagundam (RDM) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 234 km
5 Manchiryal (MCI) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 248 km
6 Belampalli (BPA) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 268 km
7 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 306 km
8 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min 376 km
9 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 390 km
10 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:45 PM 3:55 PM 10 min 587 km
11 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 976 km
12 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:08 AM 2:20 AM 12 min 1,267 km
13 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 1,364 km
14 Agra Cantt (AGC) 5:20 AM 5:23 AM 3 min 1,482 km
15 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 1,536 km
16 Ballabgarh (BVH) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 1,641 km
17 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 1,670 km
18 New Delhi (NDLS) 9:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,677 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 WGCB
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 3A B4
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 2A A1
21 2A A2
22 1A + 2A HA1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Hyderabad Decan to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12723, Hyderabad Decan To New Delhi - A P EXP . This train operates between Hyderabad Decan and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Decan To New Delhi - A P EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network