Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NARASAPUR EXP (Train No:17256) - Trains from Hyderabad Decan To Narasapur

Given below is the details about NARASAPUR EXP (Train Number 17256) operating service between Hyderabad Decan and Narasapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hyderabad Decan To Narasapur - NARASAPUR EXP- 17256

Hyderabad Decan
Narasapur
Number 17256 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 461 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Hyderabad Decan - Narasapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hyderabad Decan - Narasapur, Train number 17256. Check the timing of Hyderabad Decan - Narasapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Decan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) FIRST STN 9:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 10 km
3 Bibinagar Jn (BN) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 43 km
4 Nalgonda (NLDA) 11:57 PM 11:58 PM 1 min 120 km
5 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 12:27 AM 12:28 AM 1 min 158 km
6 Vishnupuram (VNUP) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 178 km
7 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 1:05 AM 1:06 AM 1 min 196 km
8 Piduguralla (PGRL) 1:28 AM 1:29 AM 1 min 217 km
9 Sattenapalle (SAP) 2:00 AM 2:01 AM 1 min 249 km
10 Guntur Jn (GNT) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 291 km
11 Mangalagiri (MAG) 3:36 AM 3:37 AM 1 min 311 km
12 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:25 AM 4:40 AM 15 min 323 km
13 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 5:31 AM 5:33 AM 2 min 367 km
14 Mandavalli (MDVL) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 389 km
15 Kaikalur (KKLR) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 396 km
16 Akividu (AKVD) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 413 km
17 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 430 km
18 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 432 km
19 Viravasaram (VVM) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 442 km
20 Palakollu (PKO) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 452 km
21 Narasapur (NS) 8:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 461 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 SL S13
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 2A A1
19 3A BE1
20 1A H1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Hyderabad Decan to Narasapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17256, Hyderabad Decan To Narasapur - NARASAPUR EXP . This train operates between Hyderabad Decan and Narasapur. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Decan To Narasapur - NARASAPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network