All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MUMBAI EXP (Train No:17032) - Trains from Hyderabad Decan To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about MUMBAI EXP (Train Number 17032) operating service between Hyderabad Decan and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hyderabad Decan To Mumbai Cst - MUMBAI EXP- 17032

Hyderabad Decan
Mumbai
Number 17032 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 790 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Hyderabad Decan - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hyderabad Decan - Mumbai , Train number 17032. Check the timing of Hyderabad Decan - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Decan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) FIRST STN 8:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Begampet (BMT) 8:49 PM 8:51 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Lingampalli (LPI) 9:12 PM 9:13 PM 1 min 24 km
4 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 74 km
5 Tandur (TDU) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 115 km
6 Seram (SEM) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 148 km
7 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 161 km
8 Chittapur (CT) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 170 km
9 Wadi Jn (WADI) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 185 km
10 Shahabad (SDB) 1:02 AM 1:03 AM 1 min 196 km
11 Gulbarga (GR) 1:27 AM 1:30 AM 3 min 222 km
12 Dudhani (DUD) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 272 km
13 Solapur Jn (SUR) 3:40 AM 3:50 AM 10 min 335 km
14 Kurduwadi (KWV) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 414 km
15 Kem (KEM) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 432 km
16 Jeur (JEUR) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 448 km
17 Bhigvan (BGVN) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 495 km
18 Daund Jn (DD) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 523 km
19 Kedgaon (KDG) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 544 km
20 Uruli (URI) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 570 km
21 Pune Jn (PUNE) 9:05 AM 9:10 AM 5 min 598 km
22 Lonavla (LNL) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 662 km
23 Karjat (KJT) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 690 km
24 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 737 km
25 Dadar Cr (DR) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 781 km
26 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 1:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 790 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA1
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 GS
18 GS
19 SL


Map Location from Hyderabad Decan to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17032, Hyderabad Decan To Mumbai Cst - MUMBAI EXP . This train operates between Hyderabad Decan and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Decan To Mumbai Cst - MUMBAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network