All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HUSSAINSAGAR EX (Train No:12702) - Trains from Hyderabad Decan To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about HUSSAINSAGAR EX (Train Number 12702) operating service between Hyderabad Decan and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hyderabad Decan To Mumbai Cst - HUSSAINSAGAR EX- 12702

Hyderabad Decan
Mumbai
Number 12702 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 790 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Hyderabad Decan - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hyderabad Decan - Mumbai , Train number 12702. Check the timing of Hyderabad Decan - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Decan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) FIRST STN 2:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Begampet (BMT) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 74 km
4 Tandur (TDU) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 115 km
5 Seram (SEM) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 148 km
6 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 161 km
7 Chittapur (CT) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 170 km
8 Wadi Jn (WADI) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 185 km
9 Shahabad (SDB) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 196 km
10 Gulbarga (GR) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 222 km
11 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 249 km
12 Solapur Jn (SUR) 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 10 min 335 km
13 Kurduwadi (KWV) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 414 km
14 Pune Jn (PUNE) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 598 km
15 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 3:41 AM 3:43 AM 2 min 737 km
16 Dadar Cr (DR) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 781 km
17 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 4:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 790 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 3A B3
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 GS
18 GS
19 SL


Map Location from Hyderabad Decan to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12702, Hyderabad Decan To Mumbai Cst - HUSSAINSAGAR EX . This train operates between Hyderabad Decan and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Decan To Mumbai Cst - HUSSAINSAGAR EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network