All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

EAST COAST EXP (Train No:18646) - Trains from Hyderabad Decan To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about EAST COAST EXP (Train Number 18646) operating service between Hyderabad Decan and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hyderabad Decan To Howrah Jn - EAST COAST EXP- 18646

Hyderabad Decan
Howrah Junction
Number 18646 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,592 KM Stops 61
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Hyderabad Decan - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hyderabad Decan - Howrah Junction , Train number 18646. Check the timing of Hyderabad Decan - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Decan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) FIRST STN 9:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 10 km
3 Bhongir (BG) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 56 km
4 Aler (ALER) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 79 km
5 Jangaon (ZN) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 94 km
6 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 142 km
7 Warangal (WL) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 152 km
8 Mahbubabad (MABD) 1:40 PM 1:41 PM 1 min 212 km
9 Khammam (KMT) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 259 km
10 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 4:30 PM 4:50 PM 20 min 360 km
11 Eluru (EE) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 420 km
12 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 468 km
13 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 487 km
14 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:22 PM 7:27 PM 5 min 510 km
15 Dwarapudi (DWP) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 530 km
16 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM 1 min 560 km
17 Pithapuram (PAP) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 572 km
18 Annavaram (ANV) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 597 km
19 Tuni (TUNI) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 614 km
20 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 653 km
21 Anakapalle (AKP) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 677 km
22 Duvvada (DVD) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 693 km
23 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 11:35 PM 11:55 PM 20 min 711 km
24 Simhachalam (SCM) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 719 km
25 Kottavalasa (KTV) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 737 km
26 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 771 km
27 Chipurupalli (CPP) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 802 km
28 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 2:10 AM 2:12 AM 2 min 841 km
29 Naupada Jn (NWP) 2:44 AM 2:46 AM 2 min 888 km
30 Palasa (PSA) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 914 km
31 Sompeta (SPT) 3:32 AM 3:34 AM 2 min 945 km
32 Ichchapuram (IPM) 4:07 AM 4:09 AM 2 min 963 km
33 Brahmapur (BAM) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 988 km
34 Chatrapur (CAP) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 1,009 km
35 Khallikot (KIT) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 1,046 km
36 Chilka (CLKA) 5:26 AM 5:28 AM 2 min 1,056 km
37 Balugaon (BALU) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 1,063 km
38 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 1,091 km
39 Nirakarpur (NKP) 6:12 AM 6:14 AM 2 min 1,109 km
40 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:30 AM 6:45 AM 15 min 1,134 km
41 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 1,153 km
42 Barang (BRAG) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 1,170 km
43 Cuttack (CTC) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 1,181 km
44 Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 1,185 km
45 Dhanmandal (DNM) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 1,217 km
46 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 1,253 km
47 Korai (KRIH) 8:39 AM 8:41 AM 2 min 1,258 km
48 Baitarni Road (BTV) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 1,265 km
49 Bhadrakh (BHC) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 1,296 km
50 Markona (MKO) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 1,311 km
51 Soro (SORO) 11:09 AM 11:11 AM 2 min 1,325 km
52 Balasore (BLS) 11:38 AM 11:43 AM 5 min 1,359 km
53 Rupsa Jn (ROP) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 1,376 km
54 Basta (BTS) 12:12 PM 12:14 PM 2 min 1,386 km
55 Jaleswar (JER) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 1,406 km
56 Belda (BLDA) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 1,439 km
57 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:42 PM 1:47 PM 5 min 1,477 km
58 Panskura (PKU) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 1,522 km
59 Mecheda (MCA) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 1,534 km
60 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 3:26 PM 3:28 PM 2 min 1,585 km
61 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,592 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 3A B4
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Hyderabad Decan to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18646, Hyderabad Decan To Howrah Jn - EAST COAST EXP . This train operates between Hyderabad Decan and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Decan To Howrah Jn - EAST COAST EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network