All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (Train No:12721) - Trains from Hyderabad Decan To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about NIZAMUDDIN EXP (Train Number 12721) operating service between Hyderabad Decan and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hyderabad Decan To H Nizamuddin - NIZAMUDDIN EXP- 12721

Hyderabad Decan
H Nizamuddin
Number 12721 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,670 KM Stops 46
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Hyderabad Decan - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hyderabad Decan - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12721. Check the timing of Hyderabad Decan - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Decan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) FIRST STN 10:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5 min 10 km
3 Bhongir (BG) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 56 km
4 Jangaon (ZN) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 94 km
5 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 1:10 AM 1:30 AM 20 min 142 km
6 Jamikunta (JMKT) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 178 km
7 Peddapalli (PDPL) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 217 km
8 Ramagundam (RDM) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 234 km
9 Manchiryal (MCI) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 248 km
10 Belampalli (BPA) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 268 km
11 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 306 km
12 Balharshah (BPQ) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 376 km
13 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 390 km
14 Bhandak (BUX) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 414 km
15 Warora (WRR) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 436 km
16 Hinganghat (HGT) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 474 km
17 Sewagram (SEGM) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 511 km
18 Sindi (SNI) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 541 km
19 Ajni (AJNI) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 584 km
20 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 9:05 AM 9:15 AM 10 min 587 km
21 Katol (KATL) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 648 km
22 Narkher (NRKR) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 673 km
23 Pandhurna (PAR) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 691 km
24 Multai (MTY) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 732 km
25 Amla Jn (AMLA) 12:06 PM 12:08 PM 2 min 755 km
26 Betul (BZU) 12:26 PM 12:29 PM 3 min 778 km
27 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 1:10 PM 1:12 PM 2 min 814 km
28 Itarsi Jn (ET) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 884 km
29 Hoshangabad (HBD) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 902 km
30 Habibganj (HBJ) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 970 km
31 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 976 km
32 Vidisha (BHS) 5:22 PM 5:24 PM 2 min 1,029 km
33 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 1,069 km
34 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 6:17 PM 6:19 PM 2 min 1,097 km
35 Bina Jn (BINA) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 1,114 km
36 Lalitpur (LAR) 7:57 PM 7:59 PM 2 min 1,177 km
37 Babina (BAB) 8:42 PM 8:44 PM 2 min 1,242 km
38 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:20 PM 9:30 PM 10 min 1,267 km
39 Datia (DAA) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 1,292 km
40 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 10:47 PM 10:52 PM 5 min 1,364 km
41 Morena (MRA) 11:17 PM 11:19 PM 2 min 1,402 km
42 Agra Cantt (AGC) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 1,482 km
43 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:34 AM 1:39 AM 5 min 1,536 km
44 Ballabgarh (BVH) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 1,641 km
45 Faridabad (FDB) 3:31 AM 3:33 AM 2 min 1,649 km
46 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 4:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,670 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 3A
3 2A A2
4 3A B2
5 WGCB
6 SL S8
7 SL S9
8 SL S10
9 SL S11
10 SL S12
11 SL S13
12 SL S14
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Hyderabad Decan to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12721, Hyderabad Decan To H Nizamuddin - NIZAMUDDIN EXP . This train operates between Hyderabad Decan and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Decan To H Nizamuddin - NIZAMUDDIN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network