All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HYB GR Passenger (Train No:57156) - Trains from Hyderabad Decan To Gulbarga

Given below is the details about HYB GR PASS (Train Number 57156) operating service between Hyderabad Decan and Gulbarga stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hyderabad Decan To Gulbarga - HYB GR PASS- 57156

Hyderabad Decan
Gulbarga
Number 57156 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 221 KM Stops 29
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Hyderabad Decan - Gulbarga Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hyderabad Decan - Gulbarga, Train number 57156. Check the timing of Hyderabad Decan - Gulbarga train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Decan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) FIRST STN 5:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khairatabad (KQD) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Begampet (BMT) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Sanatnagar (SNF) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Hafizpeta (HFZ) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 18 km
6 Lingampalli (LPI) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 23 km
7 Nagalpalle (NPL) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 33 km
8 Shankarpalli (SKP) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 44 km
9 Ravalpalli Kalan (RPK) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 49 km
10 Gullaguda (GGD) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 55 km
11 Chitgidda (CTF) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 62 km
12 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 6:56 PM 6:58 PM 2 min 72 km
13 Godamgura (GDQ) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 81 km
14 Mailaram (MWY) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 87 km
15 Dharur (DRR) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 93 km
16 Rukmapur (RMY) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 103 km
17 Tandur (TDU) 7:43 PM 7:44 PM 1 min 114 km
18 Mantatti (MVH) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 122 km
19 Nawandgi (NAW) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 131 km
20 Kurgunta (KQT) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 139 km
21 Seram (SEM) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 147 km
22 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 159 km
23 Chittapur (CT) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 169 km
24 Sulehalli (SUH) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 175 km
25 Wadi Jn (WADI) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 184 km
26 Shahabad (SDB) 10:12 PM 10:13 PM 1 min 194 km
27 Martur (MR) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 205 km
28 Hirenanduru (HQR) 10:32 PM 10:33 PM 1 min 211 km
29 Gulbarga (GR) 11:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 221 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 WGSCZ
9 WGSCZ
10 WGSCZ
11 GS
12 WGSCZ
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Hyderabad Decan to Gulbarga:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57156, Hyderabad Decan To Gulbarga - HYB GR PASS . This train operates between Hyderabad Decan and Gulbarga. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Decan To Gulbarga - HYB GR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network