Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HYB FM LOCAL (Train No:47206) - Trains from Hyderabad Decan To Falaknuma

Given below is the details about HYB FM LOCAL (Train Number 47206) operating service between Hyderabad Decan and Falaknuma stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hyderabad Decan To Falaknuma - HYB FM LOCAL- 47206

Hyderabad Decan
Falaknuma
Number 47206 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 22 km/hr
Distance 24 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Mmts

Hyderabad Decan - Falaknuma Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hyderabad Decan - Falaknuma, Train number 47206. Check the timing of Hyderabad Decan - Falaknuma train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Decan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) FIRST STN 5:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Lakdi Ka Pul (LKPL) 5:53 AM 5:54 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Khairatabad (KQD) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 2 km
4 Necklace Road (NLRD) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 4 km
5 Sanjivaih Park (SJVP) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 7 km
6 James Street (JET) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 8 km
7 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 9 km
8 Sitafal Mandi (STPD) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 12 km
9 Arts College (ATC) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 13 km
10 Jamai Osmania (JOO) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 14 km
11 Vidyanagar (VAR) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 15 km
12 Kacheguda (KCG) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 17 km
13 Malakpet (MXT) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 18 km
14 Dabirpura H (DQR) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 20 km
15 Yakutpura (YKA) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 20 km
16 Huppuguda H (HPG) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 23 km
17 Falaknuma (FM) 6:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 24 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Hyderabad Decan to Falaknuma:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 47206, Hyderabad Decan To Falaknuma - HYB FM LOCAL . This train operates between Hyderabad Decan and Falaknuma. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Decan To Falaknuma - HYB FM LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network