All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHARMINAR EXP (Train No:12760) - Trains from Hyderabad Decan To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about CHARMINAR EXP (Train Number 12760) operating service between Hyderabad Decan and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hyderabad Decan To Chennai Central - CHARMINAR EXP- 12760

Hyderabad Decan
Chennai Central
Number 12760 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 790 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Hyderabad Decan - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hyderabad Decan - Chennai Central, Train number 12760. Check the timing of Hyderabad Decan - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Decan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 10 km
3 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 142 km
4 Warangal (WL) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 152 km
5 Mahbubabad (MABD) 9:53 PM 9:54 PM 1 min 212 km
6 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 10:28 PM 10:29 PM 1 min 236 km
7 Khammam (KMT) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 259 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 10 min 360 km
9 Tenali Jn (TEL) 1:37 AM 1:38 AM 1 min 392 km
10 Chirala (CLX) 2:20 AM 2:21 AM 1 min 449 km
11 Ongole (OGL) 3:04 AM 3:05 AM 1 min 499 km
12 Kavali (KVZ) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 564 km
13 Nellore (NLR) 4:23 AM 4:24 AM 1 min 615 km
14 Gudur Jn (GDR) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 653 km
15 Nayudupeta (NYP) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 681 km
16 Sullurupeta (SPE) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 708 km
17 Chennai Central (MAS) 8:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 790 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 2A A2
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 SL S13
22 SL S14
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Hyderabad Decan to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12760, Hyderabad Decan To Chennai Central - CHARMINAR EXP . This train operates between Hyderabad Decan and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Decan To Chennai Central - CHARMINAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network