Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CHENNAI EXP (Train No:12604) - Trains from Hyderabad Decan To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about CHENNAI EXP (Train Number 12604) operating service between Hyderabad Decan and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hyderabad Decan To Chennai Central - CHENNAI EXP- 12604

Hyderabad Decan
Chennai Central
Number 12604 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 715 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Hyderabad Decan - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hyderabad Decan - Chennai Central, Train number 12604. Check the timing of Hyderabad Decan - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Decan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) FIRST STN 4:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 5:10 PM 5:15 PM 5 min 10 km
3 Nalgonda (NLDA) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 1 min 120 km
4 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 158 km
5 Vishnupuram (VNUP) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 178 km
6 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 196 km
7 Piduguralla (PGRL) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 217 km
8 Sattenapalle (SAP) 9:05 PM 9:06 PM 1 min 249 km
9 Guntur Jn (GNT) 10:10 PM 10:25 PM 15 min 291 km
10 Tenali Jn (TEL) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 317 km
11 Nidubrolu (NDO) 11:30 PM 11:31 PM 1 min 338 km
12 Bapatla (BPP) 11:50 PM 11:51 PM 1 min 359 km
13 Chirala (CLX) 12:03 AM 12:04 AM 1 min 374 km
14 Ongole (OGL) 12:48 AM 12:49 AM 1 min 423 km
15 Singarayakonda (SKM) 1:11 AM 1:12 AM 1 min 451 km
16 Kavali (KVZ) 1:37 AM 1:38 AM 1 min 489 km
17 Nellore (NLR) 2:12 AM 2:13 AM 1 min 539 km
18 Gudur Jn (GDR) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 578 km
19 Nayudupeta (NYP) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 605 km
20 Sullurupeta (SPE) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 633 km
21 Chennai Central (MAS) 5:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 715 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA1
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 SL S13
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Hyderabad Decan to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12604, Hyderabad Decan To Chennai Central - CHENNAI EXP . This train operates between Hyderabad Decan and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Decan To Chennai Central - CHENNAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network