All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HYB AII EXP (Train No:17020) - Trains from Hyderabad Decan To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about HYB AII EXP (Train Number 17020) operating service between Hyderabad Decan and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hyderabad Decan To Ajmer Jn - HYB AII EXP- 17020

Hyderabad Decan
Ajmer Junction
Number 17020 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,868 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Hyderabad Decan - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hyderabad Decan - Ajmer Junction , Train number 17020. Check the timing of Hyderabad Decan - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Decan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) FIRST STN 3:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 10 km
3 Malkajgiri (MJF) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Medchal (MED) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 38 km
5 Kamareddi (KMC) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 119 km
6 Nizamabad (NZB) 6:12 PM 6:15 PM 3 min 170 km
7 Basar (BSX) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 200 km
8 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 281 km
9 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 340 km
10 Jalna (J) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 455 km
11 Aurangabad (AWB) 1:20 AM 1:22 AM 2 min 517 km
12 Nagarsol (NSL) 3:43 AM 3:44 AM 1 min 606 km
13 Manmad Jn (MMR) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 631 km
14 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 791 km
15 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 815 km
16 Burhanpur (BAU) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 870 km
17 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 938 km
18 Harda (HD) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 1,046 km
19 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 1,122 km
20 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 10 min 1,214 km
21 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 5:15 PM 5:25 PM 10 min 1,397 km
22 Nagda Jn (NAD) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 1,452 km
23 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 7:20 PM 7:45 PM 25 min 1,493 km
24 Mandsor (MDS) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 1,577 km
25 Nimach (NMH) 9:57 PM 10:02 PM 5 min 1,626 km
26 Chittaurgarh (COR) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 1,682 km
27 Bhilwara (BHL) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 1,736 km
28 Bijainagar (BJNR) 1:21 AM 1:23 AM 2 min 1,803 km
29 Ajmer Jn (AII) 3:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,868 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Hyderabad Decan to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17020, Hyderabad Decan To Ajmer Jn - HYB AII EXP . This train operates between Hyderabad Decan and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Decan To Ajmer Jn - HYB AII EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network