Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HYB AII SUP EXP (Train No:12720) - Trains from Hyderabad Decan To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about HYB AII SUP EXP (Train Number 12720) operating service between Hyderabad Decan and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hyderabad Decan To Ajmer Jn - HYB AII SUP EXP- 12720

Hyderabad Decan
Ajmer Junction
Number 12720 Service Days MON, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,711 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Hyderabad Decan - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hyderabad Decan - Ajmer Junction , Train number 12720. Check the timing of Hyderabad Decan - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Decan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 10 km
3 Kamareddi (KMC) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 119 km
4 Nizamabad (NZB) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 170 km
5 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 259 km
6 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 281 km
7 Purna Jn (Rev) (PAU) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 312 km
8 Basmat (BMF) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 334 km
9 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 392 km
10 Washim (WHM) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 440 km
11 Akola Jn (AK) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 519 km
12 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 782 km
13 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 965 km
14 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 10 min 1,057 km
15 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 5:15 PM 5:25 PM 10 min 1,240 km
16 Ratlam Jn (Rev) (RTM) 7:20 PM 7:45 PM 25 min 1,337 km
17 Mandsor (MDS) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 1,421 km
18 Nimach (NMH) 9:57 PM 10:02 PM 5 min 1,470 km
19 Chittaurgarh (Rev) (COR) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 1,525 km
20 Bhilwara (BHL) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 1,579 km
21 Ajmer Jn (AII) 3:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,711 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Hyderabad Decan to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12720, Hyderabad Decan To Ajmer Jn - HYB AII SUP EXP . This train operates between Hyderabad Decan and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Decan To Ajmer Jn - HYB AII SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network