All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AMARAVATI EXP (Train No:17226) - Trains from Hubballi Junction To Vijayawada Junction

Given below is the details about AMARAVATI EXP (Train Number 17226) operating service between Hubballi Junction and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hubballi Jn To Vijayawada Jn - AMARAVATI EXP- 17226

Hubballi Junction
Vijayawada Junction
Number 17226 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 693 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Hubballi Junction - Vijayawada Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hubballi Junction - Vijayawada Junction , Train number 17226. Check the timing of Hubballi Junction - Vijayawada Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hubballi Jn (UBL) FIRST STN 1:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Annigeri (NGR) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 36 km
3 Gadag Jn (GDG) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 59 km
4 Koppal (KBL) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 116 km
5 Munirabad (MRB) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 138 km
6 Hosapete Jn (HPT) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 144 km
7 Toranagallu Jn (TNGL) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 176 km
8 Bellary Jn (BAY) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 209 km
9 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 6:35 PM 6:50 PM 15 min 259 km
10 Maddikera (MKR) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 271 km
11 Pendekallu (PDL) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 302 km
12 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 328 km
13 Betamcherla (BMH) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 364 km
14 Bugganapalle Cement Nagar (BEY) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 370 km
15 Nandyal (NDL) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 404 km
16 Giddalur (GID) 11:00 PM 11:01 PM 1 min 457 km
17 Cumbum (CBM) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 491 km
18 Tarlupadu (TLU) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 504 km
19 Markapur Road (MRK) 12:19 AM 12:20 AM 1 min 517 km
20 Donakonda (DKD) 12:48 AM 12:49 AM 1 min 541 km
21 Kurichedu (KCD) 1:04 AM 1:05 AM 1 min 554 km
22 Vinukonda (VKN) 1:28 AM 1:29 AM 1 min 578 km
23 Narasaraopet (NRT) 2:05 AM 2:06 AM 1 min 616 km
24 Guntur Jn (GNT) 3:25 AM 3:35 AM 10 min 661 km
25 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 5:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 693 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 3A
3 2A
4 SL
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Hubballi Junction to Vijayawada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17226, Hubballi Jn To Vijayawada Jn - AMARAVATI EXP . This train operates between Hubballi Junction and Vijayawada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hubballi Jn To Vijayawada Jn - AMARAVATI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network