Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

UBL VSG LINK EX - 06948 - Hubballi Junction To Vasco Da Gama

Given below is the details about Train Number 06948, UBL VSG LINK EX operating service between Hubballi Junction and Vasco Da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Hubballi Jn To Vasco Da Gama - UBL VSG LINK EX  Service Days : All days
 Number : 06948  Classes :AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL)
 Distance : 236 KM  Stops : 9
 Average Speed : 34 km/hr  Advanced Reservation Period : 120 days
 Own By : Central Railway (CR)  Fare Type : Composite
 Train Type : Link  

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hubballi Jn (UBL) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dharwad (DWR) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 21 km
3 Alanavar Jn (LWR) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 57 km
4 Londa Jn (LD) 1:10 AM 2:15 AM 65 min 91 km
5 Castle Rock (CLR) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 115 km
6 Kulem (QLM) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 174 km
7 Sanvordem Chuch (SVM) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 193 km
8 Madgaon (MAO) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 208 km
9 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 6:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 236 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number

Map Location from Hubballi Junction to Vasco Da Gama:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 06948, Hubballi Jn To Vasco Da Gama - UBL VSG LINK EX . This train operates between Hubballi Junction and Vasco Da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Hubballi Jn To Vasco Da Gama - UBL VSG LINK EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network