Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UBL VSG LINK EX (Train No:06948) - Trains from Hubballi Junction To Vasco Da Gama

Given below is the details about UBL VSG LINK EX (Train Number 06948) operating service between Hubballi Junction and Vasco Da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hubballi Jn To Vasco Da Gama - UBL VSG LINK EX- 06948

Hubballi Junction
Vasco Da Gama
Number 06948 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 236 KM Stops 9
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Link

Hubballi Junction - Vasco Da Gama Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hubballi Junction - Vasco Da Gama, Train number 06948. Check the timing of Hubballi Junction - Vasco Da Gama train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hubballi Jn (UBL) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dharwad (DWR) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 21 km
3 Alanavar Jn (LWR) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 57 km
4 Londa Jn (LD) 1:10 AM 2:15 AM 65 min 91 km
5 Castle Rock (CLR) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 115 km
6 Kulem (QLM) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 174 km
7 Sanvordem Chuch (SVM) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 193 km
8 Madgaon (MAO) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 208 km
9 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 6:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 236 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Hubballi Junction to Vasco Da Gama:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 06948, Hubballi Jn To Vasco Da Gama - UBL VSG LINK EX . This train operates between Hubballi Junction and Vasco Da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Hubballi Jn To Vasco Da Gama - UBL VSG LINK EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network