All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SOLAPUR ExpressS (Train No:11424) - Trains from Hubballi Junction To Solapur Junction

Given below is the details about SOLAPUR ExpressS (Train Number 11424) operating service between Hubballi Junction and Solapur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hubballi Jn To Solapur Jn - SOLAPUR ExpressS- 11424

Hubballi Junction
Solapur Junction
Number 11424 Service Days All days
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 358 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Hubballi Junction - Solapur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hubballi Junction - Solapur Junction , Train number 11424. Check the timing of Hubballi Junction - Solapur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hubballi Jn (UBL) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Annigeri (NGR) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 36 km
3 Gadag Jn (Rev) (GDG) 4:10 PM 4:20 PM 10 min 59 km
4 Mallapur (MLP) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 90 km
5 Hole Alur (HLAR) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 107 km
6 Badami (BDM) 5:36 PM 5:38 PM 2 min 126 km
7 Guledagudda Road (GED) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 139 km
8 Bagalkot (BGK) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 152 km
9 Almatti (LMT) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 187 km
10 Basavana Bagevadi Road (BSRX) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 205 km
11 Vijayapura (BJP) 8:25 PM 8:35 PM 10 min 249 km
12 Indi Road (IDR) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 299 km
13 Tadwal (TVL) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 323 km
14 Hotgi (HG) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 343 km
15 Solapur Jn (SUR) 11:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 358 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S D1
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Hubballi Junction to Solapur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11424, Hubballi Jn To Solapur Jn - SOLAPUR ExpressS . This train operates between Hubballi Junction and Solapur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hubballi Jn To Solapur Jn - SOLAPUR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network