All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SECUNDRABAD EXP (Train No:17319) - Trains from Hubballi Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about SECUNDRABAD EXP (Train Number 17319) operating service between Hubballi Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hubballi Jn To Secunderabad Jn - SECUNDRABAD EXP- 17319

Hubballi Junction
Secunderabad Junction
Number 17319 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 661 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Hubballi Junction - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hubballi Junction - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 17319. Check the timing of Hubballi Junction - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hubballi Jn (UBL) FIRST STN 8:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Annigeri (NGR) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 36 km
3 Gadag Jn (GDG) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 59 km
4 Hole Alur (HLAR) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 107 km
5 Badami (BDM) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 126 km
6 Bagalkot (BGK) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 152 km
7 Almatti (LMT) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 187 km
8 Basavana Bagevadi Road (BSRX) 12:59 AM 1:00 AM 1 min 205 km
9 Vijayapura (BJP) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 249 km
10 Indi Road (IDR) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 299 km
11 Hotgi (HG) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 343 km
12 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 414 km
13 Gulbarga (GR) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 441 km
14 Shahabad (SDB) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 467 km
15 Wadi Jn (WADI) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 477 km
16 Chittapur (CT) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 492 km
17 Seram (SEM) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 515 km
18 Tandur (TDU) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 548 km
19 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 589 km
20 Lingampalli (LPI) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 638 km
21 Begampet (BMT) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 656 km
22 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 661 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Hubballi Junction to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17319, Hubballi Jn To Secunderabad Jn - SECUNDRABAD EXP . This train operates between Hubballi Junction and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hubballi Jn To Secunderabad Jn - SECUNDRABAD EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network