Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HAMPI ExpressS (Train No:16591) - Trains from Hubballi Junction To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about HAMPI ExpressS (Train Number 16591) operating service between Hubballi Junction and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hubballi Jn To Mysuru Jn - HAMPI ExpressS- 16591

Hubballi Junction
Mysuru Junction
Number 16591 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 688 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Hubballi Junction - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hubballi Junction - Mysuru Junction , Train number 16591. Check the timing of Hubballi Junction - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hubballi Jn (UBL) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sisvinhalli H (SVHE) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 23 km
3 Annigeri (NGR) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 36 km
4 Gadag Jn (GDG) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 59 km
5 Kanginhal (KGX) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 67 km
6 Bhanapur (BNP) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 104 km
7 Koppal (KBL) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 116 km
8 Munirabad (MRB) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 138 km
9 Hosapete Jn (HPT) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 144 km
10 Toranagallu Jn (TNGL) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 176 km
11 Bellary Jn (BAY) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 209 km
12 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 259 km
13 Anantapur (ATP) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 327 km
14 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 361 km
15 Penukonda (PKD) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 402 km
16 Hindupur (HUP) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 440 km
17 Gauribidanur (GBD) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 463 km
18 Dodballapur (DBU) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 502 km
19 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 523 km
20 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 545 km
21 Bengaluru City (SBC) 6:10 AM 6:30 AM 20 min 550 km
22 Kengeri (KGI) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 562 km
23 Bidadi (BID) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 579 km
24 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 594 km
25 Channapatna (CPT) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 605 km
26 Maddur (MAD) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 623 km
27 Mandya (MYA) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 642 km
28 Pandavapura (PANP) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 668 km
29 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 9:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 688 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 1A + 2A HA1
14 2A A1
15 3A B1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Hubballi Junction to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16591, Hubballi Jn To Mysuru Jn - HAMPI ExpressS . This train operates between Hubballi Junction and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hubballi Jn To Mysuru Jn - HAMPI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network