All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UBL MRJ ExpressS (Train No:11048) - Trains from Hubballi Junction To Miraj Junction

Given below is the details about UBL MRJ ExpressS (Train Number 11048) operating service between Hubballi Junction and Miraj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hubballi Jn To Miraj Jn - UBL MRJ ExpressS- 11048

Hubballi Junction
Miraj Junction
Number 11048 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 279 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Hubballi Junction - Miraj Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hubballi Junction - Miraj Junction , Train number 11048. Check the timing of Hubballi Junction - Miraj Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hubballi Jn (UBL) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dharwad (DWR) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 21 km
3 Alanavar Jn (LWR) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 57 km
4 Londa Jn (LD) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 91 km
5 Belgaum (BGM) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 142 km
6 Ghatprabha (GPB) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 200 km
7 Raybag (RBG) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 229 km
8 Chinchli (CNC) 3:51 AM 3:52 AM 1 min 240 km
9 Kudachi (KUD) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 246 km
10 Ugar Khurd (UGR) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 253 km
11 Shedbal (SED) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 min 262 km
12 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 5:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 279 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S1
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GSRD
12 3A
13 SL
14 VR


Map Location from Hubballi Junction to Miraj Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11048, Hubballi Jn To Miraj Jn - UBL MRJ ExpressS . This train operates between Hubballi Junction and Miraj Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Hubballi Jn To Miraj Jn - UBL MRJ ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network