All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOCHUVELI EXP (Train No:12777) - Trains from Hubballi Junction To Kochuveli

Given below is the details about KOCHUVELI EXP (Train Number 12777) operating service between Hubballi Junction and Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hubballi Jn To Kochuveli - KOCHUVELI EXP- 12777

Hubballi Junction
Kochuveli
Number 12777 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,307 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Hubballi Junction - Kochuveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hubballi Junction - Kochuveli, Train number 12777. Check the timing of Hubballi Junction - Kochuveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hubballi Jn (UBL) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Haveri (HVR) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 76 km
3 Ranibennur (RNR) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 108 km
4 Harihar (HRR) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 131 km
5 Davangere (DVG) 9:02 AM 9:05 AM 3 min 144 km
6 Birur Jn (RRB) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 259 km
7 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 304 km
8 Tumkur (TK) 1:25 PM 1:27 PM 2 min 400 km
9 Yesvantpur Jn (Rev) (YPR) 3:00 PM 3:20 PM 20 min 464 km
10 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 540 km
11 Salem Jn (SA) 7:27 PM 7:30 PM 3 min 738 km
12 Erode Jn (ED) 8:27 PM 8:30 PM 3 min 800 km
13 Tiruppur (TUP) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 851 km
14 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 894 km
15 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 943 km
16 Thrisur (TCR) 12:37 AM 12:40 AM 3 min 1,020 km
17 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 1,091 km
18 Kottayam (KTYM) 3:02 AM 3:05 AM 3 min 1,153 km
19 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 3:33 AM 3:34 AM 1 min 1,179 km
20 Chengannur (CNGR) 3:43 AM 3:44 AM 1 min 1,188 km
21 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 1,249 km
22 Kochuveli (KCVL) 6:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,307 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 3A B1
11 2A A1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Hubballi Junction to Kochuveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12777, Hubballi Jn To Kochuveli - KOCHUVELI EXP . This train operates between Hubballi Junction and Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Hubballi Jn To Kochuveli - KOCHUVELI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network