Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UBL CHENNAI EXP (Train No:17314) - Trains from Hubballi Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about UBL CHENNAI EXP (Train Number 17314) operating service between Hubballi Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hubballi Jn To Chennai Central - UBL CHENNAI EXP- 17314

Hubballi Junction
Chennai Central
Number 17314 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 834 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Hubballi Junction - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hubballi Junction - Chennai Central, Train number 17314. Check the timing of Hubballi Junction - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hubballi Jn (UBL) FIRST STN 8:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Haveri (HVR) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 76 km
3 Ranibennur (RNR) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 108 km
4 Harihar (HRR) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 131 km
5 Davangere (DVG) 10:50 PM 10:53 PM 3 min 144 km
6 Birur Jn (RRB) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 259 km
7 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 304 km
8 Tiptur (TTR) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 330 km
9 Tumkur (TK) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 400 km
10 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 5:00 AM 5:30 AM 30 min 464 km
11 Banaswadi (BAND) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 479 km
12 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 487 km
13 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 543 km
14 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 621 km
15 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 705 km
16 Arakkonam (AJJ) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 765 km
17 Perambur (PER) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 828 km
18 Chennai Central (MAS) 11:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 834 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S6
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 3A B1
12 2A A1
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Hubballi Junction to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17314, Hubballi Jn To Chennai Central - UBL CHENNAI EXP . This train operates between Hubballi Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Hubballi Jn To Chennai Central - UBL CHENNAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network