All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UBL MAS EXP (Train No:07324) - Trains from Hubballi Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about UBL MAS EXP (Train Number 07324) operating service between Hubballi Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hubballi Jn To Chennai Central - UBL MAS EXP- 07324

Hubballi Junction
Chennai Central
Number 07324 Service Days MON, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 710 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Hubballi Junction - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hubballi Junction - Chennai Central, Train number 07324. Check the timing of Hubballi Junction - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hubballi Jn (UBL) FIRST STN 8:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gadag Jn (GDG) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 59 km
3 Koppal (KBL) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 116 km
4 Hosapete Jn (HPT) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 144 km
5 Toranagallu Jn (TNGL) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM 2 min 176 km
6 Bellary Jn (BAY) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 209 km
7 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 259 km
8 Gooty Jn (GY) 2:35 AM 2:45 AM 10 min 288 km
9 Tadipatri (TU) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 336 km
10 Muddanuru (MOO) 4:12 AM 4:14 AM 2 min 389 km
11 Yerraguntla (YA) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 405 km
12 Cuddapah (HX) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 444 km
13 Nandalur (NRE) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 484 km
14 Razampeta (RJP) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 495 km
15 Koduru (KOU) 6:45 AM 6:47 AM 2 min 528 km
16 Renigunta Jn (RU) 8:10 AM 8:25 AM 15 min 569 km
17 Arakkonam (AJJ) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 641 km
18 Perambur (PER) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 704 km
19 Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 710 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Hubballi Junction to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 07324, Hubballi Jn To Chennai Central - UBL MAS EXP . This train operates between Hubballi Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Hubballi Jn To Chennai Central - UBL MAS EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network