All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SBC FAST PSGN (Train No:56912) - Trains from Hubballi Junction To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about SBC FAST PSGN (Train Number 56912) operating service between Hubballi Junction and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hubballi Jn To Bengaluru City - SBC FAST PSGN- 56912

Hubballi Junction
Bengaluru City
Number 56912 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 469 KM Stops 36
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Hubballi Junction - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hubballi Junction - Bengaluru City, Train number 56912. Check the timing of Hubballi Junction - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hubballi Jn (UBL) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kundgol (KNO) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 16 km
3 Saunshi (SNH) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 25 km
4 Gudgeri (GDI) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 36 km
5 Yalvigi (YLG) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 47 km
6 Savanur (SVNR) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 56 km
7 Kalsur H (KVS) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 64 km
8 Karajgi (KJG) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 68 km
9 Haveri (HVR) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 76 km
10 Byadgi (BYD) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 90 km
11 Devargudda (DAD) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 100 km
12 Ranibennur (RNR) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 108 km
13 Chalgeri (CLI) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 122 km
14 Harihar (HRR) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 131 km
15 Davangere (DVG) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 144 km
16 Kodaganur (KAG) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 165 km
17 Mayakonda (MYK) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 173 km
18 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 10:35 PM 10:50 PM 15 min 190 km
19 Holalkere (HLK) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 200 km
20 Ramagiri (RGI) 11:15 PM 11:16 PM 1 min 210 km
21 Hosadurga Road (HSD) 11:26 PM 11:27 PM 1 min 220 km
22 Shivani (SHV) 11:37 PM 11:38 PM 1 min 230 km
23 Ajjampur (AJP) 11:48 PM 11:49 PM 1 min 241 km
24 Birur Jn (RRB) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 259 km
25 Kadur (DRU) 12:19 AM 12:20 AM 1 min 265 km
26 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 304 km
27 Tiptur (TTR) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 330 km
28 Ammasandra (AMSA) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 356 km
29 Gubbi (GBB) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 383 km
30 Tumkur (TK) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 400 km
31 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 3:17 AM 3:18 AM 1 min 406 km
32 Dodbele (DBL) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 433 km
33 Chikbanavar (BAW) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 456 km
34 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 4:32 AM 4:35 AM 3 min 464 km
35 Malleswaram (MWM) 4:42 AM 4:45 AM 3 min 467 km
36 Bengaluru City (SBC) 5:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 469 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Hubballi Junction to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56912, Hubballi Jn To Bengaluru City - SBC FAST PSGN . This train operates between Hubballi Junction and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Hubballi Jn To Bengaluru City - SBC FAST PSGN stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network