All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UBL SBC Passenger (Train No:56516) - Trains from Hubballi Junction To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about UBL SBC PASS (Train Number 56516) operating service between Hubballi Junction and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hubballi Jn To Bengaluru City - UBL SBC PASS- 56516

Hubballi Junction
Bengaluru City
Number 56516 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 477 KM Stops 63
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Hubballi Junction - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hubballi Junction - Bengaluru City, Train number 56516. Check the timing of Hubballi Junction - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hubballi Jn (UBL) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kundgol (KNO) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 15 km
3 Saunshi (SNH) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 24 km
4 Gudgeri (GDI) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 35 km
5 Kalasa H (KALS) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 40 km
6 Yalvigi (YLG) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 46 km
7 Savanur (SVNR) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 55 km
8 Kalsur H (KVS) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 63 km
9 Karajgi (KJG) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 67 km
10 Haveri (HVR) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 75 km
11 Byadgi (BYD) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 89 km
12 Devargudda (DAD) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 99 km
13 Ranibennur (RNR) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 107 km
14 Chalgeri (CLI) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 121 km
15 Harihar (HRR) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 5 min 139 km
16 Davangere (DVG) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 152 km
17 Tolahunse (THN) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 162 km
18 Hanumanahali H (HNH) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 168 km
19 Kodaganur (KAG) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 172 km
20 Mayakonda (MYK) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 181 km
21 Sasalu (SLU) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 189 km
22 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 198 km
23 Holalkere (HLK) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 208 km
24 Ramagiri (RGI) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 218 km
25 Arabagatta H (ABGT) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 225 km
26 Hosadurga Road (HSD) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 228 km
27 Shivani (SHV) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 238 km
28 Ajjampur (AJP) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 249 km
29 Nagavangala (NVF) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 257 km
30 Birur Jn (RRB) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 267 km
31 Kadur (DRU) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 273 km
32 Ballekere H (BLKR) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 279 km
33 Devanur (VNR) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 289 km
34 Banavar (BVR) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 296 km
35 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 312 km
36 Adihalli (ADHL) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 320 km
37 Honnavalli Road (HVL) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 326 km
38 Shri Sharda Nagar (SSNH) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 335 km
39 Tiptur (TTR) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 338 km
40 Bana Shankari H (BNK) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 343 km
41 Kardi (RDI) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 348 km
42 Aralaguppe H (ARGP) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 353 km
43 Banasandra (BSN) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 359 km
44 Ammasandra (AMSA) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 364 km
45 Sampige Road (SPGR) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 370 km
46 Nittur (NTR) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 381 km
47 Gubbi (GBB) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 390 km
48 Mallasandra (MLSA) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 399 km
49 Heggere H (HEI) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 402 km
50 Tumkur (TK) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 408 km
51 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 414 km
52 Hirehalli (HHL) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 420 km
53 Dobbspet H (DBS) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 428 km
54 Nidvanda (NDV) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 431 km
55 Muddalinganahalli H (MDLL) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 434 km
56 Dodbele (DBL) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 441 km
57 Bhairanayakanahalli H (BNKH) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 445 km
58 Golhalli (GHL) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 451 km
59 Soldevanahalli H (SDVL) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 461 km
60 Chikbanavar (BAW) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 464 km
61 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 472 km
62 Malleswaram (MWM) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 475 km
63 Bengaluru City (SBC) 8:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 477 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 WGSCZ
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 GS


Map Location from Hubballi Junction to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56516, Hubballi Jn To Bengaluru City - UBL SBC PASS . This train operates between Hubballi Junction and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Hubballi Jn To Bengaluru City - UBL SBC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network