All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JAN SHATABDI EX (Train No:12080) - Trains from Hubballi Junction To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about JAN SHATABDI EX (Train Number 12080) operating service between Hubballi Junction and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Hubballi Jn To Bengaluru City - JAN SHATABDI EX- 12080

Hubballi Junction
Bengaluru City
Number 12080 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 469 KM Stops 11
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Hubballi Junction - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Hubballi Junction - Bengaluru City, Train number 12080. Check the timing of Hubballi Junction - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Hubballi Jn (UBL) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Haveri (HVR) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 76 km
3 Ranibennur (RNR) 3:26 PM 3:28 PM 2 min 108 km
4 Harihar (HRR) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 131 km
5 Davangere (DVG) 4:07 PM 4:10 PM 3 min 144 km
6 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 190 km
7 Birur Jn (RRB) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 259 km
8 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 304 km
9 Tumkur (TK) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 400 km
10 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 464 km
11 Bengaluru City (SBC) 9:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 469 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSRJ
2 CC C2
3 WGSCZJ DE1
4 WGSCZJ D1
5 WGSCZJ D2
6 WGSCZJ D3
7 WGSCZJ D4
8 WGSCZJ D5
9 WGSCZJ D6
10 WGSCZJ D7
11 WGSCZJ D8
12 WGSRJ


Map Location from Hubballi Junction to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12080, Hubballi Jn To Bengaluru City - JAN SHATABDI EX . This train operates between Hubballi Junction and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Hubballi Jn To Bengaluru City - JAN SHATABDI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network