Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH YPR ExpressS (Train No:12863) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about HWH YPR ExpressS (Train Number 12863) operating service between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - HWH YPR ExpressS- 12863

Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 12863 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,963 KM Stops 35
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 12863. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 8:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mecheda (MCA) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 59 km
3 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 116 km
4 Balasore (BLS) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 234 km
5 Bhadrakh (BHC) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 296 km
6 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 1:34 AM 1:35 AM 1 min 340 km
7 Cuttack (CTC) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 412 km
8 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 439 km
9 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 458 km
10 Balugaon (BALU) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 529 km
11 Brahmapur (BAM) 5:55 AM 6:05 AM 10 min 605 km
12 Palasa (PSA) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 679 km
13 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 752 km
14 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 821 km
15 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 20 min 882 km
16 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 1:00 PM 1:01 PM 1 min 1,033 km
17 Rajahmundry (RJY) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 1,083 km
18 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 1,125 km
19 Eluru (EE) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 1,173 km
20 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 1,232 km
21 Tenali Jn (TEL) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 1,264 km
22 Bapatla (BPP) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 1,306 km
23 Chirala (CLX) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 1,321 km
24 Ongole (OGL) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 1,371 km
25 Nellore (NLR) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 1,487 km
26 Gudur Jn (GDR) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 1,525 km
27 Renigunta Jn (RU) 10:55 PM 11:05 PM 10 min 1,608 km
28 Tirupati (TPTY) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 1,618 km
29 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 1:50 AM 1:52 AM 2 min 1,722 km
30 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 1,806 km
31 Kuppam (KPN) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 1,850 km
32 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 1,884 km
33 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 1,940 km
34 Banaswadi (BAND) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 1,948 km
35 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 7:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,963 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 SL S12
17 WGCB
18 SL S13
19 SL S14
20 3A B1
21 3A B2
22 3A B3
23 2A A1
24 GS
25 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12863, Howrah Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - HWH YPR ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - HWH YPR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network