All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

YPR SUVIDHA SPL (Train No:02863) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about YPR SUVIDHA SPL (Train Number 02863) operating service between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - YPR SUVIDHA SPL- 02863

Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 02863 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,960 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Suvidha

Howrah Junction - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 02863. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 12:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 116 km
3 Bhadrakh (BHC) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 296 km
4 Cuttack (CTC) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 412 km
5 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 439 km
6 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 458 km
7 Brahmapur (BAM) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 605 km
8 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 2:10 AM 2:30 AM 20 min 882 km
9 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 1,083 km
10 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 1,232 km
11 Nellore (NLR) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 1,487 km
12 Renigunta Jn (RU) 3:30 PM 3:45 PM 15 min 1,608 km
13 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 1,722 km
14 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 11:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,960 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02863, Howrah Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - YPR SUVIDHA SPL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - YPR SUVIDHA SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network