Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AMARAVATHI EXP (Train No:18047) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Vasco Da Gama

Given below is the details about AMARAVATHI EXP (Train Number 18047) operating service between Howrah Junction and Vasco Da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Vasco Da Gama - AMARAVATHI EXP- 18047

Howrah Junction
Vasco Da Gama
Number 18047 Service Days MON, TUE, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,160 KM Stops 44
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Howrah Junction - Vasco Da Gama Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Vasco Da Gama, Train number 18047. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Vasco Da Gama train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 116 km
3 Balasore (BLS) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 234 km
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 296 km
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 340 km
6 Cuttack (CTC) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 412 km
7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 439 km
8 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:35 AM 6:50 AM 15 min 458 km
9 Brahmapur (BAM) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 605 km
10 Palasa (PSA) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 679 km
11 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:39 AM 10:41 AM 2 min 752 km
12 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 821 km
13 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:35 PM 12:55 PM 20 min 882 km
14 Duvvada (DVD) 1:25 PM 1:27 PM 2 min 900 km
15 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 1,033 km
16 Rajahmundry (RJY) 3:51 PM 3:53 PM 2 min 1,083 km
17 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 1,125 km
18 Eluru (EE) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 1,173 km
19 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:45 PM 6:55 PM 10 min 1,232 km
20 Guntur Jn (GNT) 7:40 PM 8:00 PM 20 min 1,264 km
21 Narasaraopet (NRT) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 1,309 km
22 Vinukonda (VKN) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 1,347 km
23 Donakonda (DKD) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 1,384 km
24 Markapur Road (MRK) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 1,408 km
25 Cumbum (CBM) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 1,434 km
26 Giddalur (GID) 11:20 PM 11:21 PM 1 min 1,468 km
27 Nandyal (NDL) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 1,521 km
28 Betamcherla (BMH) 1:48 AM 1:49 AM 1 min 1,561 km
29 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 1,597 km
30 Maddikera (MKR) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 1,654 km
31 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 1,666 km
32 Bellary Jn (BAY) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 1,716 km
33 Toranagallu Jn (TNGL) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 1,749 km
34 Hosapete Jn (HPT) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 1,781 km
35 Koppal (KBL) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 1,809 km
36 Gadag Jn (GDG) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 1,867 km
37 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 8:50 AM 9:00 AM 10 min 1,925 km
38 Dharwad (DWR) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 1,945 km
39 Londa Jn (LD) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 2,015 km
40 Castle Rock (CLR) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 2,040 km
41 Kulem (QLM) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 2,098 km
42 Sanvordem Chuch (SVM) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 2,117 km
43 Madgaon (MAO) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 2,133 km
44 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 3:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,160 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 3A B3
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 GS
19 SL


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Vasco Da Gama:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18047, Howrah Jn To Vasco Da Gama - AMARAVATHI EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Vasco Da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Vasco Da Gama - AMARAVATHI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network