Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ISPAT ExpressS (Train No:12871) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Titlagarh

Given below is the details about ISPAT ExpressS (Train Number 12871) operating service between Howrah Junction and Titlagarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Titlagarh - ISPAT ExpressS- 12871

Howrah Junction
Titlagarh
Number 12871 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 745 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Howrah Junction - Titlagarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Titlagarh, Train number 12871. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Titlagarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 6:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 116 km
3 Jhargram (JGM) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 154 km
4 Chakulia (CKU) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 183 km
5 Ghatsila (GTS) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 214 km
6 Galudih (GUD) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 224 km
7 Rakha Mines (RHE) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 231 km
8 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 250 km
9 Sini Jn (SINI) 11:08 AM 11:09 AM 1 min 277 km
10 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 292 km
11 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 312 km
12 Sonua (SWR) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 333 km
13 Goilkera (GOL) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 346 km
14 Manoharpur (MOU) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 373 km
15 Bondamunda Jn (BNDM) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 406 km
16 Rourkela (ROU) 1:25 PM 1:45 PM 20 min 413 km
17 Rajgangpur (GP) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 443 km
18 Garpos (GPH) 2:33 PM 2:34 PM 1 min 462 km
19 Bamra (BMB) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 478 km
20 Bagdihi (BEH) 3:03 PM 3:04 PM 1 min 494 km
21 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 515 km
22 Rengali (RGL) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 541 km
23 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 562 km
24 Sambalpur (SBP) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 563 km
25 Hirakud (HKG) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 570 km
26 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 606 km
27 Barpali (BRPL) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 625 km
28 Balangir (BLGR) 6:37 PM 6:42 PM 5 min 681 km
29 Saintala (SFC) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 716 km
30 Titlagarh (TIG) 8:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 745 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S D1
9 2S D2
10 2S D3
11 2S D4
12 2S D5
13 2S D6
14 WGCB
15 CC C1
16 CC C2
17 2S
18 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Titlagarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12871, Howrah Jn To Titlagarh - ISPAT ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Titlagarh. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Titlagarh - ISPAT ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network