Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH TPJ ExpressS (Train No:12663) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Given below is the details about HWH TPJ ExpressS (Train Number 12663) operating service between Howrah Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - HWH TPJ ExpressS- 12663

Howrah Junction
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Number 12663 Service Days SUN, THU
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,025 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction , Train number 12663. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 4:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 116 km
3 Balasore (BLS) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 234 km
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 296 km
5 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 462 km
6 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 481 km
7 Brahmapur (BAM) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 627 km
8 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 843 km
9 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 5:35 AM 5:55 AM 20 min 904 km
10 Rajahmundry (RJY) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 1,105 km
11 Eluru (EE) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 1,195 km
12 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:40 AM 11:55 AM 15 min 1,255 km
13 Ongole (OGL) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 1,393 km
14 Nellore (NLR) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 1,509 km
15 Chennai Egmore (MS) 7:55 PM 8:20 PM 25 min 1,689 km
16 Tambaram (TBM) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 1,714 km
17 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 1,744 km
18 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 1,780 km
19 Villupuram Jn (VM) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 1,847 km
20 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 1,902 km
21 Ariyalur (ALU) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 1,955 km
22 Srirangam (SRGM) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 2,013 km
23 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 4:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,025 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 WGCB
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 SL S13
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12663, Howrah Jn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - HWH TPJ ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - HWH TPJ ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network